Lauryl Glucoside 50%, C12 - C14
A non-ionic surfactant made of natural raw materials, very well tolerated by the skin and mucous membranes. It is used in shampoo recipes as a basic surfactant due to its very good foaming and thickening properties. Mainly used in the production of shampoos, bubble baths, dishwashing liquids. It is also intended for the production of skin care products for children. It soothes the irritating effect of anionic surfactants. Washing substance, removes impurities from the surface of the skin and hair.
Appearance: Light yellow slightly cloudy liquid / paste