Caprylic / Caprylic Triglycerides MCT

When used in skin and hair care products, it creates an occlusive layer on the surface, which prevents excessive evaporation of water from the surface, thus conditioning, i.e. softening and smoothing the skin and hair. Increases the viscosity of cosmetics. It is a fatty substance that facilitates the application of the preparation, so it improves the usable properties. An excellent natural vegetable softening and dissolving agent.

Caprylic / Caprylic Triglycerides MCT

Zastosowany w preparatach do pielęgnacji skóry i włosów tworzy na powierzchni warstwę okluzyjną, która zapobiega nadmiernemu odparowywaniu wody z powierzchni, przez co kondycjonuje, czyli zmiękcza i wygładza skórę i włosy. Powoduje wzrost lepkości kosmetyków. Jest to substancja tłuszczowa, która ułatwia poślizg przy aplikacji preparatu, więc poprawia właściwości użytkowe. Doskonała naturalna roślinna substancja zmiękczająca i ułatwiająca rozpuszczanie.